DELL 407-BBOR network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s mini-GBIC/SFP 850 nm

GoDiscountSKU: 407-BBOR

Price:
£78

taxes Included Shipping calculated at checkout

Description

Network
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Interface type mini-GBIC/SFP
Ethernet interface type Gigabit Ethernet
Technical details
Hot-Plug support Yes
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Compatible products - Dell Networking S5224F-ON - Dell Networking X1018 - PowerEdge R730XL - Dell Networking N2024 - PowerEdge VRTX - Dell Networking N3048ET-ON - Dell Networking N4032 - Dell Networking S4048T-ON - Dell Networking N3048 - PowerEdge R730xd XL - Dell Networking N4064F - Dell Networking C9010 - Dell Networking N2024P - Dell Networking S5212F-ON - PowerConnect M8024K - Dell Networking N2000 Series - PowerConnect 8100 - Dell Networking N1500 Series - PowerConnect 3548 - Dell Networking N4032F - Dell Networking N3000 Series - Dell Networking S6100 - Dell Networking S5248F-ON - Dell Networking N4064 - Dell Networking N3024F - PowerConnect 3524 - Dell Networking S5296F-ON - Dell Networking C1048P - Dell Networking N3024ET-ON - Dell Networking N3024EF-ON - PowerConnect 7024 - Dell Networking N2048P - Dell Networking N3048P - Dell Networking N3024 - Dell Networking Z9100 - Dell Networking S5232F-ON - Dell Networking N4000 Series - PowerConnect 7024F - Dell Networking N2048 - Dell Networking S4048-ON - Dell Networking X1026 - Dell Networking X1052 - Dell Networking N3024P - PowerEdge FX2
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Performance
Hot-Plug support Yes
Compatible products - Dell Networking S5224F-ON - Dell Networking X1018 - PowerEdge R730XL - Dell Networking N2024 - PowerEdge VRTX - Dell Networking N3048ET-ON - Dell Networking N4032 - Dell Networking S4048T-ON - Dell Networking N3048 - PowerEdge R730xd XL - Dell Networking N4064F - Dell Networking C9010 - Dell Networking N2024P - Dell Networking S5212F-ON - PowerConnect M8024K - Dell Networking N2000 Series - PowerConnect 8100 - Dell Networking N1500 Series - PowerConnect 3548 - Dell Networking N4032F - Dell Networking N3000 Series - Dell Networking S6100 - Dell Networking S5248F-ON - Dell Networking N4064 - Dell Networking N3024F - PowerConnect 3524 - Dell Networking S5296F-ON - Dell Networking C1048P - Dell Networking N3024ET-ON - Dell Networking N3024EF-ON - PowerConnect 7024 - Dell Networking N2048P - Dell Networking N3048P - Dell Networking N3024 - Dell Networking Z9100 - Dell Networking S5232F-ON - Dell Networking N4000 Series - PowerConnect 7024F - Dell Networking N2048 - Dell Networking S4048-ON - Dell Networking X1026 - Dell Networking X1052 - Dell Networking N3024P - PowerEdge FX2
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Interface type mini-GBIC/SFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Yes
Ethernet interface type Gigabit Ethernet
SFP transceiver standard SX
Features
Hot-Plug support Yes
Compatible products - Dell Networking S5224F-ON - Dell Networking X1018 - PowerEdge R730XL - Dell Networking N2024 - PowerEdge VRTX - Dell Networking N3048ET-ON - Dell Networking N4032 - Dell Networking S4048T-ON - Dell Networking N3048 - PowerEdge R730xd XL - Dell Networking N4064F - Dell Networking C9010 - Dell Networking N2024P - Dell Networking S5212F-ON - PowerConnect M8024K - Dell Networking N2000 Series - PowerConnect 8100 - Dell Networking N1500 Series - PowerConnect 3548 - Dell Networking N4032F - Dell Networking N3000 Series - Dell Networking S6100 - Dell Networking S5248F-ON - Dell Networking N4064 - Dell Networking N3024F - PowerConnect 3524 - Dell Networking S5296F-ON - Dell Networking C1048P - Dell Networking N3024ET-ON - Dell Networking N3024EF-ON - PowerConnect 7024 - Dell Networking N2048P - Dell Networking N3048P - Dell Networking N3024 - Dell Networking Z9100 - Dell Networking S5232F-ON - Dell Networking N4000 Series - PowerConnect 7024F - Dell Networking N2048 - Dell Networking S4048-ON - Dell Networking X1026 - Dell Networking X1052 - Dell Networking N3024P - PowerEdge FX2
Packaging data
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Recently viewed